Monday, October 8, 2012

It's Fall Ya'll

Shooo...I dunno about you all but we had one crazy, busy weekend only to be followed this weekend by another crazy busy weekend!  I don't know what it is about fall but it always seems to be so crazy.

This weekend we did make time to take a few pictures of Kendall and Tripp in their costumes! I love that they are a matching set:)  They both love Toy Story and it is only fitting that they both be Woody and Jessie!!

Anyways here are a few pictures that I took of them!
 I love this pic!!
 All they wanted to do was swing from the branches like monkeys!




We just sorta rode around and found some fun places to stop!  We really wanted to take them in front of a barn, but we didn't have the courage to go ask anyone if we could borrow their barn for scenery haha..because there are a LOT of pretty barns around our area.
All I gotta say is Tripp might as well get use to this cute little mad face:)

So, we are getting under way with our house plans and waiting for all of the specifics to come back to get the plans just the way we want them.  Hopefully the snow will hold off in our area until middle December or after so that they can at least get our house framed....I am excited, stressed, anxious, impatient all in one! But, I am so excited to build our dream home that we will live in FOREVER...because I have NO plans of moving ever  AGAIN:)

Happy Monday everyone!

3 comments:

Julie Tucker-Wolek said...

Ohhhhhh they are soooooooooooooo cute cute cute!!!! I love their costumes!!!!!

jacque4u2c said...

She is gorgeous!!!!!

Veronica Lee said...

Awww! They are ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE!!!

Love the pics!